Skip to Content

Jockey: Ms Stacey Metcalfe

Based out of ESTELLA, NSW

Races

# Race Horse Date Surface Track Rating Venue
4th Maiden Jump Out Angels Chant 12/04/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
4th Open Jump Out Smart Alick 12/04/21 Turf Murray Bridge GH
5th Barossa Fine Foods Handicap Narrative Star 10/04/21 Turf Morphettville
5th Barossa Fine Foods Handicap Narrative Star 10/04/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th Furphy Handicap Midnight Storm 10/04/21 Turf Morphettville
4th Furphy Handicap Midnight Storm 10/04/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
3rd 36° South Beef Handicap Crown Harmonium 10/04/21 Turf Morphettville
3rd 36° South Beef Handicap Crown Harmonium 10/04/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
11th Autumn Racing Carnival at Morphettville May 1-15 Handicap Handsome Return 10/04/21 Turf Morphettville
11th Autumn Racing Carnival at Morphettville May 1-15 Handicap Handsome Return 10/04/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
4th TAB Handicap Kyshaka 10/04/21 Turf Morphettville
4th TAB Handicap Kyshaka 10/04/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville
5th Maiden Trial Justedee 09/04/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
2nd Maiden Trial Cousin Jack 09/04/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Three-Year-Old Trial Champagne Affair 09/04/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
3rd Open Short Trial Gravity 09/04/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th Open Short Trial May Be Fate 09/04/21 Turf Good 4 Morphettville Parks
7th Coopers Brewery Barossa Cup (Heat 6 Autumn Series) Rubble 05/04/21 Turf Gawler
7th Coopers Brewery Barossa Cup (Heat 6 Autumn Series) Rubble 05/04/21 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
3rd Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Fillies & Mares Benchmark 62 Handicap Fabulous Flipper 05/04/21 Turf Gawler
3rd Adelaide Plains Bloodstock Fillies & Mares Benchmark 62 Handicap Fabulous Flipper 05/04/21 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
4th Sanders Fodder Maiden Plate Celtic Valour 05/04/21 Turf Gawler
4th Sanders Fodder Maiden Plate Celtic Valour 05/04/21 Turf Soft 5 Gawler
4th Happy Birthday ORC Chairperson Arabella Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 4 Autumn Series) Rubble 03/04/21 Turf Oakbank
4th Happy Birthday ORC Chairperson Arabella Benchmark 68 Handicap (Heat 4 Autumn Series) Rubble 03/04/21 Turf Soft 5 Oakbank
4th Melba's Chocolates Benchmark 72 Handicap (Heat 4 Sprint Series) Dissolute 03/04/21 Turf Oakbank
4th Melba's Chocolates Benchmark 72 Handicap (Heat 4 Sprint Series) Dissolute 03/04/21 Turf Soft 5 Oakbank
5th The Bath Hotel Maiden/Class One Plate Our Young Man 31/03/21 Turf Oakbank
5th The Bath Hotel Maiden/Class One Plate Our Young Man 31/03/21 Turf Soft 5 Oakbank
4th Adelaide Hills Farm Services Colts, Geldings & Entires Three-Years-Old & Over Maiden Plate Charging Fire 31/03/21 Turf Oakbank
4th Adelaide Hills Farm Services Colts, Geldings & Entires Three-Years-Old & Over Maiden Plate Charging Fire 31/03/21 Turf Soft 5 Oakbank
0th Sugar Financial Services Class One Handicap Chosen Blonde 28/03/21 Turf Oakbank
0th Sugar Financial Services Class One Handicap Chosen Blonde 28/03/21 Turf Soft 5 Oakbank
5th Mt Bera Vineyards Maiden Plate The Affirmative 28/03/21 Turf Oakbank
5th Mt Bera Vineyards Maiden Plate The Affirmative 28/03/21 Turf Soft 5 Oakbank
6th TAB Handicap Ice Ghost 27/03/21 Turf Morphettville
6th TAB Handicap Ice Ghost 27/03/21 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
12th Manihi Classic Little Rich Boy 27/03/21 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
12th Manihi Classic Little Rich Boy 27/03/21 Turf Morphettville
7th Furphy Handicap (Heat 3 Autumn Series) Cotillion 27/03/21 Turf Morphettville
7th Furphy Handicap (Heat 3 Autumn Series) Cotillion 27/03/21 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
5th Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap Stratisfaction 27/03/21 Turf Morphettville
5th Fleurieu Milk Company Handicap Stratisfaction 27/03/21 Turf Soft 5 Morphettville
13th Goolwa Hotel Benchmark 54 Handicap (Heat 2 Autumn Series) Cleary Adonis 24/03/21 Turf Strathalbyn
13th Goolwa Hotel Benchmark 54 Handicap (Heat 2 Autumn Series) Cleary Adonis 24/03/21 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
4th Roadside Services and Solutions Benchmark 58 Handicap Fabulous Flipper 24/03/21 Turf Strathalbyn
4th Roadside Services and Solutions Benchmark 58 Handicap Fabulous Flipper 24/03/21 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
7th Milang Caravan Park Maiden Plate Our Young Man 24/03/21 Turf Strathalbyn
7th Milang Caravan Park Maiden Plate Our Young Man 24/03/21 Turf Good 4 Strathalbyn
10th Springfield Farm Fillies & Mares Maiden Plate Rosay Monet 24/03/21 Turf Strathalbyn
U   Upcoming race