Skip to Content

Penola: Penola

14th January 2021

  • Track distance icon

    1700m

  • Weather icon

    Fine

  • Rain icon

    Nil

  • Rail type icon

    True

  • Track icon

    Good 4

Rail details True
Track type Turf
Penetrometer 0.00
Nominations close Fri 8 Jan 21 12:00PM ACDT
Weights last published Mon 11 Jan 21 12:00AM ACDT
Acceptances must be declared before Tue 12 Jan 21 9:00AM ACDT
Riders must be declared before Tue 12 Jan 21 12:00PM ACDT

Watch video

View line photo

8. Raidis Estate Benchmark 58 Handicap 1700m, 5:10pm

Total prize pool: $16,800

1st: $8,025, 2nd: $2,925, 3rd: $1,725, 4th: $1,425, 5th: $675

BenchMark 58 (BM58), Handicap (Hcp), Rating Based (RTG), Apprentices can claim.

Results

Fin Name Barrier Weight Margin Starting price Time More info
1
J: Jacob Opperman (a2/54kg) T: Sue Murphy
10 57.0 (cd 55.0kg) 0.0 $3.90F 01:44.610
  • Jockey

    Jacob Opperman

  • Trainer

    Sue Murphy

  • Barrier

    10

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    18

  • Prize

    $63,555

  • Racing colours

    Lime, Black Band And Armbands

  • Owners

    R W Brighton, Mrs M C Brighton & Miss S T Murphy

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Cor Corz
    SIRE: Bullet Train

  • Career

    28:4-2-7

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    3:1-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:3-1-4

  • Soft

    8:0-0-2

  • Heavy

    7:1-1-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 8 BORD 06/01/2021 2000 Good BM64 1725 Dom Tourneur 59 6 52
  • 1 Challicum
  • 2 Mazy Motion
6th / 12 BORD 13/12/2020 2000 Good BM62 675 Karl Zechner 57 10 53
  • 1 Act Of Aggression
  • 2 Don't Dismiss
3rd / 9 NARA 24/11/2020 2000 Good BM62 1350 Ms Jessica Eaton 57 3 53
  • 1 Challicum
  • 2 Lady Dee Dee
6th / 11 PNLA 08/11/2020 1400 Good BM54 475 Karl Zechner 60 4 54
  • 1 Snaptof
  • 2 O'mizzna
4th / 11 NARA 21/10/2020 1430 Soft BM58 990 Karl Zechner 58 9 54
  • 1 Pewter
  • 2 Groove With Me
2
J: Jeffrey Maund T: Richard & Chantelle Jolly
8 58.5 0.4 $6.50 01:44.680
  • Jockey

    Jeffrey Maund

  • Trainer

    Richard & Chantelle Jolly

  • Barrier

    8

  • Weight

    58.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    14

  • Prize

    $147,615

  • Racing colours

    Blue, Pink Fleur De Lys, Yellow Sleeves.

  • Owners

    R R Jolly, Wolf Pack One (Mgr: M D Cini), Dabor Racing (Mgr: Z Standish), Sailor Beware (Mgr: T J Greening), Family Ties (Mgr: Mrs A Baylis) & Lucky Greg (Mgr: G Read)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: We Betcha
    SIRE: Pierro

  • Career

    34:4-2-2

  • 1st up

    6:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    22:2-1-2

  • Soft

    11:2-1-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 8 GAWL 19/12/2020 1705 Soft BM64 2225 Jake Toeroek 56 7 55
  • 1 Jack's A Cracker
  • 2 Mr Epic
4th / 8 BKVA 09/12/2020 1600 Good BM54 1825 Jake Toeroek 61 2 55
  • 1 Aussie Sojourn
  • 2 Indian Mo
5th / 10 MUBR 11/11/2020 1600 Good BM52 540 Jacob Opperman 60 9 56
  • 1 Antipas
  • 2 Meadows Young Buck
7th / 10 MORP 03/11/2020 1800 Good BM62 540 Jake Toeroek 58 10 58
  • 1 Getouttheway
  • 2 Meehni
7th / 10 MORP 17/10/2020 2028 Good BM82 675 Paul Gatt 54 4 59
  • 1 Darlamax
  • 2 Resurge
3
J: Ms Christine Puls T: Heather Lehmann
12 59.0 2.4 $41 01:45.010
  • Jockey

    Ms Christine Puls

  • Trainer

    Heather Lehmann

  • Barrier

    12

  • Weight

    59.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    9YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    13

  • Prize

    $124,010

  • Racing colours

    Black And Gold Diamonds, Red Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    G E Lehmann, Mrs H J Lehmann, S E Lehmann, R J Fiebig, D Coddington, B Frahn & S C Adams

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Wise As an Owl
    SIRE: Sharkbite

  • Career

    49:11-4-7

  • 1st up

    7:0-0-2

  • 2nd up

    6:2-0-0

  • Track

    1:0-0-0

  • Dist

    3:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    4:1-1-0

  • Good

    36:8-3-5

  • Soft

    8:2-0-2

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 10 BORD 06/01/2021 1550 Good BM58 675 Ms Scarlet So 58 1 58
  • 1 Bubblerap
  • 2 Pewter
8th / 8 MORP 18/12/2020 1200 Good BM62 825 Paul Gatt 59 5 60
  • 1 Our Deep Agenda
  • 2 Wicked Whitt
7th / 7 BR H 14/03/2020 1600 Good OUTBACK CUPBM80 500 Ms Wendy Peel 54 1 62
  • 1 Fulton Street
  • 2 Cooee March
10th / 12 MRPK 22/02/2020 1400 Good 4UP BM64 750 Thomas Stockdale 57 10 64
  • 1 Perfect Command
  • 2 Gougers
5th / 12 MRPK 08/02/2020 1550 Good 0 - 68 1250 Kenny Lau 56 9 66
  • 1 Darlamax
  • 2 Desidero
4
J: Paul Gatt T: Lee Creek
2 59.5 3.6 $4 01:45.190
  • Jockey

    Paul Gatt

  • Trainer

    Lee Creek

  • Barrier

    2

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    8

  • Prize

    $46,265

  • Racing colours

    Purple And Light Grey Hoops, Black Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    Ms R Metcalfe, D Lang, Mrs K M Creek, S J Buckley, A C Brownsea, J F Webb, Mrs M Slater, G A Faraonio, Mrs D N Faraonio, N R Shaw, R J Dycer, M A Mullan, T A Stokker & B Deans

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Private Nancy
    SIRE: More Than Ready

  • Career

    22:3-2-4

  • 1st up

    4:1-1-1

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-1

  • Track

    5:0-0-3

  • Dist

    4:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-1

  • Firm

    1:1-0-0

  • Good

    14:2-0-3

  • Soft

    6:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    1:0-1-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
1st / 10 BORD 06/01/2021 1550 Good BM58 8025 Paul Gatt 58 3 53
  • 2 Pewter
  • 3 Holy Sangria
2nd / 12 NARA 27/12/2020 1430 Soft BM54 2925 Paul Gatt 59 1 52
  • 1 Thanasi
  • 3 O'mizzna
6th / 11 SBYN 16/12/2020 1600 Good BM54 825 Jacob Opperman 58 4 53
  • 1 Minnamosa (NZ)
  • 2 Choncape
3rd / 6 PNLA 04/12/2020 1700 Good BM72 2225 Jacob Opperman 54 1 52
  • 1 Carak
  • 2 Mista Holyfield
4th / 9 NARA 24/11/2020 1430 Good BM58 900 Jacob Opperman 55 1 52
  • 1 O'mizzna
  • 2 Cuban Toonite
5
J: Ms Caitlin Jones T: Brenton Jones
5 57.0 3.8 $17 01:45.210
  • Jockey

    Ms Caitlin Jones

  • Trainer

    Brenton Jones

  • Barrier

    5

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    56.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    17

  • Prize

    $19,940

  • Racing colours

    Red, Black Maltese Cross, Black Sleeves with Red Armbands, Red Cap

  • Owners

    L W Thomas, J W Trinne, D B Scott, Mrs PM Moran, S Lovering & D J Thomas

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Ms Chief Bound
    SIRE: Gingerbread Man

  • Career

    14:1-2-1

  • 1st up

    4:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    10:0-1-1

  • Soft

    4:1-1-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 11 MUBR 01/01/2021 1600 Good BM54 - Shayne Cahill 60 11 54
  • 1 It's Magic
  • 2 I'm Bulletproof
2nd / 11 SBYN 16/12/2020 1600 Good BM54 3825 Paul Gatt 60 3 53
  • 1 Minnamosa (NZ)
  • 3 Marymount Lass
4th / 12 SBYN 29/11/2020 1600 Good BM54 990 Paul Gatt 60 4 53
  • 1 Jack's A Cracker
  • 2 Hilumiere
9th / 12 SBYN 18/11/2020 1350 Good BM54 - Paul Gatt 61 1 55
  • 1 Sylvan Crest
  • 2 Rising Thunder
12th / 12 SBYN 28/10/2020 1200 Good CL1 - Paul Gatt 59 12 57
  • 1 Free Hand
  • 2 Yule My Hero
6
J: Dylan Caboche T: Dion Koch
6 56.5 3.9 $21 01:45.220
  • Jockey

    Dylan Caboche

  • Trainer

    Dion Koch

  • Barrier

    6

  • Weight

    56.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    54.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    20

  • Prize

    $95,930

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, White Squares, Red Cap

  • Owners

    Mrs R Koch, Mrs S Koch, Mrs J Fitzgerald, T Fisher, S Chandler, M Ross, Ms L Shuttleworth, C Verco, Mrs S Verco, Mrs J Rodgers, R Rodgers, P Rodgers, N Pike, P Pike, Miss C Kilderry, M Wood, A Phillips, Mrs G Schulz & C Schulz

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Flying Mistress
    SIRE: Testa Rossa

  • Career

    38:6-4-3

  • 1st up

    5:0-1-0

  • 2nd up

    5:0-0-2

  • Track

    2:0-0-1

  • Dist

    5:0-0-2

  • Trk/Dst

    2:0-0-1

  • Firm

    1:1-0-0

  • Good

    29:4-3-3

  • Soft

    5:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 11 MUBR 01/01/2021 1600 Good BM54 825 Ms Anna Jordsjo 60 9 53
  • 1 Rising Thunder
  • 2 Minnamosa (NZ)
4th / 8 GAWL 02/12/2020 1700 Good BM54 1825 Ms Anna Jordsjo 60 3 53
  • 1 Hobo Bob
  • 2 Hahndorf
5th / 9 SBYN 18/11/2020 2060 Good BM62 540 Ms Anna Jordsjo 56 5 54
  • 1 Galahad Guru
  • 2 I'm Bulletproof
1st / 10 MUBR 11/11/2020 1600 Good BM52 8550 Ms Anna Jordsjo 59 8 50
  • 2 Meadows Young Buck
  • 3 Deluxe Design
5th / 9 SBYN 28/10/2020 1600 Good BM54 540 Ryan Hurdle 59 8 51
  • 1 Jack's A Cracker
  • 2 Indian Mo
7
J: Ms Claudia Lions T: Roslyn Day
4 57.0 4.2 $81 01:45.270
  • Jockey

    Ms Claudia Lions

  • Trainer

    Roslyn Day

  • Barrier

    4

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    19

  • Prize

    $8,465

  • Racing colours

    Red With Black Club, White Sleeves, Red And White Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    D S Walker

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Loves Long Journey
    SIRE: Americain

  • Career

    12:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    4:1-0-0

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:1-0-0

  • Soft

    3:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
7th / 8 OAKB 23/12/2020 1900 Good CL1-SW 825 Ms Jessica Eaton 58 7 54
  • 1 Stan The Caddy
  • 2 Fast Dealer
8th / 9 BORD 13/12/2020 1550 Good BM62 675 Ms Claudia Lions 57 6 56
  • 1 Dr Dee Dee
  • 2 Pewter
1st / 11 NARA 24/11/2020 1430 Good MDN-SW 6200 Ms Claudia Lions 58 9 -
  • 2 Dr Choccy
  • 3 Capricorn Ridge
3rd / 5 MUBR 12/11/2020 1200 Good OPEN-TRL - Ms Claudia Lions - - -
  • 1 Recognise
  • 2 Quiet Class
9th / 10 GAWL 26/07/2020 2112 Soft MDN-SW - Karl Zechner 58 5 -
  • 1 Magus Man
  • 2 Ngaire
8
J: Karl Zechner T: Luke O'Connor
1 55.5 6.4 $17 01:45.630
  • Jockey

    Karl Zechner

  • Trainer

    Luke O'Connor

  • Barrier

    1

  • Weight

    55.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • Ballot Seq

    16

  • Prize

    $28,105

  • Racing colours

    White, Royal Blue Cross, Red Checked Sleeves And Cap, Gold Pom Pom

  • Owners

    J G Larkin, B D Elam, M Scolari, C M Wishart, A P Barns, M J Bilney & S Pay

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Petworth House
    SIRE: Dundeel

  • Career

    11:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    7:1-0-0

  • Soft

    2:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 14 GAWL 02/01/2021 2105 Good BM64 1025 Ms Sophie Logan 51 10 55
  • 1 Stan The Caddy
  • 2 Monteferrante
4th / 8 OAKB 23/12/2020 1900 Good CL1-SW 1825 Karl Zechner 57 2 55
  • 1 Stan The Caddy
  • 2 Fast Dealer
6th / 8 BKVA 09/12/2020 1600 Good BM54 825 Jason Holder 60 7 57
  • 1 Aussie Sojourn
  • 2 Indian Mo
10th / 10 MRPK 25/11/2020 1300 Good 4UP CL1 675 Jake Toeroek 58 8 59
  • 1 Sowpods
  • 2 Sharply Attired
5th / 7 MUBR 12/11/2020 1200 Good OPEN-TRL - Karl Zechner - - -
  • 1 Divanation
  • 2 Mr Epic
9e
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (a0/50kg) T: Sue & Jason Jaensch
9 54.0 6.4 $10 01:45.640
  • Jockey

    Ms Jessica Eaton

  • Trainer

    Sue & Jason Jaensch

  • Barrier

    9

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    brown or black

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    22

  • Prize

    $18,780

  • Racing colours

    Black, Gold Sash, Light Blue Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    D J C Seymour & R H C Seymour

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Miss Occy
    SIRE: Atomic

  • Career

    15:1-1-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    5:0-0-1

  • Dist

    2:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    8:1-0-0

  • Soft

    7:0-1-1

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 6 NARA 27/12/2020 2000 Soft CL1-SW 1425 Ms Caitlin Jones 57 6 46
  • 1 Stryker Star
  • 2 Mazy Motion
9th / 12 BORD 13/12/2020 2000 Good BM62 - Jeffrey Maund 54 11 47
  • 1 Act Of Aggression
  • 2 Don't Dismiss
4th / 7 PNLA 04/12/2020 2100 Good BM62 1825 Jeffrey Maund 55 2 47
  • 1 Lady Dee Dee
  • 2 Centenary Shot
7th / 9 NARA 24/11/2020 2000 Good BM62 475 Jeffrey Maund 54 2 48
  • 1 Challicum
  • 2 Lady Dee Dee
9th / 12 PNLA 08/11/2020 1700 Good BM62 - Ms Zoe White 54 1 50
  • 1 Justaroundmidnight
  • 2 Campobasso (NZ)
10
J: Jason Holder T: Ricky Bruhn
14 57.0 6.5 $16 01:45.650
  • Jockey

    Jason Holder

  • Trainer

    Ricky Bruhn

  • Barrier

    14

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    52.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    10

  • Prize

    $20,195

  • Racing colours

    Purple, Royal Blue Hoops, Black Cap

  • Owners

    R C & Mrs R M Bruhn

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Hussonday Adieu
    SIRE: Artie Schiller

  • Career

    6:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    1:0-0-0

  • Track

    3:1-0-1

  • Dist

    1:1-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:1-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    3:1-0-1

  • Soft

    3:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
5th / 6 NARA 27/12/2020 2000 Soft CL1-SW 675 Jason Holder 57 3 57
  • 1 Stryker Star
  • 2 Mazy Motion
1st / 6 PNLA 04/12/2020 1700 Good MDN-SW 9325 Jason Holder 56 1 -
  • 2 Sonar Echo
  • 3 Cosmo Rock
3rd / 8 PNLA 08/11/2020 1400 Good MDN Hcp 1080 Paul Gatt 56 5 -
  • 1 Boudoir
  • 2 Dr Choccy
5th / 11 NARA 21/10/2020 1430 Soft MDN HCP 540 Ms Teagan Voorham 56 3 -
  • 1 Stryker Star
  • 2 Boudoir
7th / 8 PNLA 13/10/2020 1100 Soft MDN Hcp 475 Ms Libby Halliday 53 3 -
  • 1 Our Sustar
  • 2 Royal Mile
11e
J: Sairyn Fawke T: Kate Jackson
13 54.0 (cd 54.5kg) 7.0 $91 01:45.730
  • Jockey

    Sairyn Fawke

  • Trainer

    Kate Jackson

  • Barrier

    13

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    10YO

  • Colour

    chestnut

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    24

  • Prize

    $53,338

  • Racing colours

    Aqua, Hot Pink Horseshoe, White Sleeves, Hot Pink Armbands, Horseshoe Cap And Pom Pom

  • Owners

    Ms K Jackson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: A Right Royal Miss
    SIRE: Choisir

  • Career

    76:3-3-6

  • 1st up

    8:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    6:0-0-0

  • Track

    8:0-1-1

  • Dist

    5:0-0-1

  • Trk/Dst

    5:0-0-1

  • Firm

    1:0-0-0

  • Good

    40:3-3-2

  • Soft

    30:0-0-3

  • Heavy

    4:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 11 MUBR 01/01/2021 1600 Good BM54 1825 Dylan Caboche 54 7 40
  • 1 It's Magic
  • 2 I'm Bulletproof
9th / 11 SBYN 16/12/2020 1600 Good BM54 - Ms Scarlet So 51 8 41
  • 1 Minnamosa (NZ)
  • 2 Choncape
10th / 12 SBYN 29/11/2020 1600 Good BM54 - Ms Libby Halliday 51 9 42
  • 1 Jack's A Cracker
  • 2 Hilumiere
8th / 11 PNLA 08/11/2020 1400 Good BM54 475 Ms Sophie Logan 54 8 42
  • 1 Snaptof
  • 2 O'mizzna
3rd / 9 SBYN 28/10/2020 1600 Good BM54 1800 Sairyn Fawke 54 6 41
  • 1 Jack's A Cracker
  • 2 Indian Mo
12e
J: Ms Scarlet So (a2/49kg) T: Kate Jackson
3 54.0 (cd 52.0kg) 7.1 $16 01:45.740
  • Jockey

    Ms Scarlet So

  • Trainer

    Kate Jackson

  • Barrier

    3

  • Weight

    54.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    49.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    21

  • Prize

    $40,055

  • Racing colours

    Aqua, Hot Pink Horseshoe, White Sleeves, Hot Pink Armbands, Horseshoe Cap And Pom Pom

  • Owners

    Ms K Jackson, Ms T M Jackson, S A Jackson-Scaife, C G Jackson, Ms C L Andrews & Miss T M Jackson

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Mahogany Room
    SIRE: Domesday

  • Career

    26:2-2-4

  • 1st up

    5:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    4:0-0-2

  • Track

    2:0-1-0

  • Dist

    1:0-1-0

  • Trk/Dst

    1:0-1-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    17:1-1-2

  • Soft

    9:1-1-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 11 MUBR 01/01/2021 1600 Good BM54 1825 Ms Scarlet So 52 7 47
  • 1 Rising Thunder
  • 2 Minnamosa (NZ)
7th / 12 BORD 13/12/2020 2000 Good BM62 675 Ms Scarlet So 52 4 48
  • 1 Act Of Aggression
  • 2 Don't Dismiss
6th / 12 SBYN 29/11/2020 1600 Good BM54 540 Ms Scarlet So 53 2 49
  • 1 Jack's A Cracker
  • 2 Hilumiere
7th / 9 NARA 21/10/2020 2000 Soft BM68 540 Ms Scarlet So 52 8 50
  • 1 Sebonna
  • 2 Hasta La Fiorente
2nd / 12 PNLA 13/10/2020 1700 Soft BM54 2250 Ms Scarlet So 54 9 49
  • 1 The Great Martini
  • 3 Hobo Bob
13
J: Dom Tourneur T: Paul Preusker
7 62.0 10.6 $10 01:46.300
  • Jockey

    Dom Tourneur

  • Trainer

    Paul Preusker

  • Barrier

    7

  • Weight

    62.0

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    1

  • Prize

    $14,915

  • Racing colours

    Emerald Green, Gold Vee, Red Sleeves, Quartered Cap

  • Owners

    T Callipari

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Silver Star
    SIRE: Camelot

  • Career

    5:1-0-0

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:1-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    4:1-0-0

  • Soft

    0:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 7 GEEL 22/12/2020 1412 Heavy BM58 990 Ms Tatum Bull 59 6 62
  • 1 Jimenez
  • 2 Elope To Vegas
10th / 10 DON 15/11/2020 1350 Good BM70 700 Declan Bates 56 5 62
  • 1 Regal Rossa
  • 2 Uptown Lilly
1st / 11 MILD 23/09/2019 2000 Good MDN-SW 12650 Dean Yendall 59 10 -
  • 2 Recycle
  • 3 Repetiteur
7th / 14 BLLA 02/09/2019 1406 Good MDN-SW 575 Jye McNeil 59 4 -
  • 1 Scottish Dancer
  • 2 Planet Warrior
10th / 10 GOWR 05/09/2018 1408 Good 2YC&G MDN-SW - Wayne Lordan 60 9 -
  • 1 Western Australia (IRE)
  • 2 South Pacific (GB)
14
J: Mr Geoff O'Loughlin T: Richard Wilson
11 59.5 11.7 $51 01:46.480
  • Jockey

    Mr Geoff O'Loughlin

  • Trainer

    Richard Wilson

  • Barrier

    11

  • Weight

    59.5

  • Starting price

    -

  • Age

    6YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    53.5kg

  • Ballot Seq

    9

  • Prize

    $24,590

  • Racing colours

    White, Tartan Sash And Sleeves, Black Cap

  • Owners

    T J Wilson, Mrs S M Wilson, D A Lewis, Mrs J K Lewis, P S Bettens, J D Bettens, T R Little, M M Dixon, Mrs M E Mclean, D K Mclean, D M Hopgood, Mrs J S Lewis, C L Barry, S M W Pope & Surf & Turf Racing (Mgr: P D Cawthorne)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Stippled
    SIRE: Ilovethiscity

  • Career

    8:1-0-1

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    2:0-0-1

  • Soft

    3:1-0-0

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
9th / 10 NARA 27/12/2020 1200 Soft BM62 - Mr Geoff O'Loughlin 59 6 59
  • 1 Longmire
  • 2 Ranger Frank
9th / 10 NARA 24/11/2020 1200 Good CL2 - Dylan Caboche 60 9 60
  • 1 Crypto Currency
  • 2 Hasta La Dreams
6th / 8 PNLA 08/11/2020 800 Good OPEN-TRL - Mr Geoff O'Loughlin - - -
  • 1 Damascus Moment
  • 2 Liberty Power
1st / 12 BDGO 24/08/2018 1600 Soft MDN-SW 14300 Jamie Mott 59 12 -
  • 2 White With One
  • 3 Superego
5th / 11 PAKS 13/08/2018 1600 Synthetic MDN-SW 690 Ben Melham 59 7 -
  • 1 Immelmann
  • 2 Thurmanator (NZ)
-
J: Ms Margaret Collett (a1.5/50kg) T: David Jolly
- 61.5 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Margaret Collett

  • Trainer

    David Jolly

  • -

  • Weight

    61.5

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    2

  • Prize

    $65,955

  • Racing colours

    Royal Blue, Red Dice And Seams

  • Owners

    I Eckermann, N Bell, P McMahon, K Korgvee, B F O'Connor, M Kelly, W Brown, G O'Sullivan, G Smith, Newborough (C Thompson), BACD (B Bishop), BTF Racing (P Connors), Redgum Lobster (B Bish), Something For The Battlers (D Hall), Saltbush Bill (A Broadfoot), RTD Racing (L Saville) & PBFF (A Dodgshun)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Encosta de Nacre
    SIRE: Redwood

  • Career

    15:2-2-1

  • 1st up

    2:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    2:2-0-0

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    13:2-2-1

  • Soft

    1:0-0-0

  • Heavy

    1:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 9 GAWL 19/12/2020 1505 Good BM58 3025 Ms Margaret Collett 59 3 61
  • 1 Fight For Freedom
  • 2 Duke of Christophe
9th / 12 MUBR 06/12/2020 1800 Good BM62 - Ms Margaret Collett 59 11 63
  • 1 Meadows Young Buck
  • 2 Floriano
6th / 7 MRPK 30/11/2020 1000 Good OPN-TRL - Ms Margaret Collett - - -
  • 1 Symphonette
  • 2 Grafted
9th / 11 DON 15/11/2020 2000 Good BM64 700 Harry Coffey 60 10 64
  • 1 Creative Hero
  • 2 Just You (NZ)
5th / 8 SALE 25/10/2020 1600 Heavy BM64 1050 Lachlan Neindorf 59 6 64
  • 1 Music of the Night
  • 2 Last Dance
-
J: Ms Eran Boyd T: James Dodgson
- 60.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Eran Boyd

  • Trainer

    James Dodgson

  • -

  • Weight

    60.0

  • Age

    4YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Gelding

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    51.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    4

  • Prize

    $23,891

  • Racing colours

    Sky Blue, Red Star, Royal Blue And Red Stars Sleeves And Cap

  • Owners

    L Dodgson & T Hage

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Gold Ripa
    SIRE: All American

  • Career

    12:1-0-4

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-1

  • 2nd up

    2:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    0:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    6:0-0-1

  • Soft

    5:1-0-2

  • Heavy

    0:0-0-0

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
3rd / 7 NARA 27/12/2020 1430 Soft BM68 1725 Ms Kayla Crowther 55 2 58
  • 1 Cuban Toonite
  • 2 Kyshaka
4th / 6 BKVA 16/09/2020 2200 Good MDN/CL1 990 Ms Margaret Collett 57 3 58
  • 1 Azzureous
  • 2 Line Dancer
9th / 9 MRPK 05/09/2020 1950 Good BM76 675 Ms Kayla Crowther 54 6 60
  • 1 Flow Meter
  • 2 More Than Ever (NZ)
3rd / 7 BORD 28/08/2020 2000 Soft BM64 1350 Ms Caitlin Jones 58 7 60
  • 1 Flow Meter
  • 2 Mulga Lil (NZ)
3rd / 11 BRTS 20/07/2020 2100 Synthetic BM58 1600 Dean Yendall 61 4 60
  • 1 Love Venus
  • 2 Mr Mischief
-
J: Ms Jessica Eaton (a0/50kg) T: Simon Gebert
- 57.0 - - -
  • Jockey

    Ms Jessica Eaton

  • Trainer

    Simon Gebert

  • -

  • Weight

    57.0

  • Age

    5YO

  • Colour

    bay

  • Gender

    Mare

  • Status

    Active

  • J WT

    50.0kg

  • Ballot Seq

    11

  • Prize

    $35,385

  • Racing colours

    Light Blue, Navy Blue And Gold Stars Sash, Navy Blue Sleeves, Gold Cap

  • Owners

    R T Starr, Mrs E M Starr, D J O'Brien, K V Shade, G L Simmons, Mrs K C Simmons, L A Hoffman, D L Wall, Ms A L Wilson, C H Foord, A M Menzel, W W Simmons, B A Nicholas Alexandra House Racing (Mgr: R J Smith)

  • Breeding info

    DAM: Ruby Ransom
    SIRE: Bullet Train

  • Career

    18:1-3-2

  • 1st up

    3:0-0-0

  • 2nd up

    3:0-0-1

  • Track

    0:0-0-0

  • Dist

    1:0-0-0

  • Trk/Dst

    0:0-0-0

  • Firm

    0:0-0-0

  • Good

    9:1-1-0

  • Soft

    5:0-2-1

  • Heavy

    4:0-0-1

Recent form

Video Pos Venue Date Dist Cond Race Prize Jockey WT Bar RTG Result
4th / 10 BORD 06/01/2021 1550 Good BM58 1425 Ms Tatum Bull 55 6 56
  • 1 Bubblerap
  • 2 Pewter
6th / 13 HSHM 20/12/2020 1400 Good 0 - 58 550 Ms Tatum Bull 56 9 56
  • 1 In the Fast Lane
  • 2 Tiny Rebel
11th / 12 WKBL 06/07/2020 2000 Soft BM58 - Jordan Childs 58 12 57
  • 1 Mr Mischief
  • 2 Skilled Assassin
3rd / 12 DON 20/06/2020 1624 Soft 0-58 Hcp 1600 Ms Tatum Bull 57 7 57
  • 1 Go Ballistic
  • 2 Rewarding Ruby
4th / 12 HTON 26/05/2020 2200 Heavy BM58 900 Ms Tatum Bull 55 5 57
  • 1 Zancada
  • 2 Dariljon